Hammanskraal’s Finest

0
605
Aobakwe Modise is our Hammanskraal finest this week

Fact File: Cricket Player
Full Name: Aobakwe Modise
Date of birth: 06/04/1998
Place of Birth: Pretoria
Nickname: Minkie
Position: Opening Bats lady
Jersey Number: 20
Current Club: Hammanskraal Cricket Club
Previous Clubs: N/A
Honours/
• Achievements: Won under 13 school league, U/19 school league (2), and women’s promotion league as captain
• Being in the Top 20 for most runs in South Africa this past 2016/2017 season
• Played U/13 provincial for Northerns cricket union
• Played u/16 provincial for Northerns cricket union
• Played u/19 Provincial for Northerns cricket union(4)
• Now playing for Northerns Senior Women’s team